Please choose a different country to see content for your location.

CONTACT

Contact

ECKART Customer Service

ECKART America

Do you have questions about our products or services? We are happy to help you.

GARAMITE-7308 XR

GARAMITE-7308 XR is a Rheology Additive for the Oil and Solvent phase of cosmetic applications.It has performance benefits that cannot be achieved by traditional organoclays: It has outstanding anti-settling and anti-syneresis properties, improves the spreadability and sprayability of cosmetic products and is very easy to disperse with moderate shear.

INCI Name: Quaternium-90 Sepiolite (and) Quaternium-90 Montmorillonite

TO COMPARE
DATA SHEETS

Market

Product features

Color shade

Greyish White

Product preparation

Powder

Shelf life

36 month(s)

Product information

Downloads

Art. No./Article name

Technical Datasheet

Safety Datasheet

Art. No./Article name

020633XX0

GARAMITE-7308 XR

Technical Product Information

Technical Datasheet

Safety Datasheet

Request a sample

Please log in to request a sample.

Log in / create an account

Request a quote

Please log in to request a quote.

Log in / create an account
P00449 GARAMITE-7308 XR Image of GARAMITE-7308 XR

GARAMITE-7308 XR is a Rheology Additive for the Oil and Solvent phase of cosmetic applications.It has performance benefits that cannot be achieved by traditional organoclays: It has outstanding anti-settling and anti-syneresis properties, improves the spreadability and sprayability of cosmetic products and is very easy to disperse with moderate shear.

INCI Name: Quaternium-90 Sepiolite (and) Quaternium-90 Montmorillonite

Rheology additive for the solvent phase of personal care products Eckart
020633XX0 GARAMITE-7308 XR Image of GARAMITE-7308 XR

GARAMITE-7308 XR is a Rheology Additive for the Oil and Solvent phase of cosmetic applications.It has performance benefits that cannot be achieved by traditional organoclays: It has outstanding anti-settling and anti-syneresis properties, improves the spreadability and sprayability of cosmetic products and is very easy to disperse with moderate shear.

INCI Name: Quaternium-90 Sepiolite (and) Quaternium-90 Montmorillonite

Rheology additive for the solvent phase of personal care products Eckart
Cancel